Join our mailing list!





  Home > Butters & Waxes >

  Avocado Butter
  Avocado Butter
 

Avocado Butter Supplier:


Avocado Butter is a soft, rich moisturing treatment for hair and skin.  It is useful in lip balms, eye makeup removers, hair conditioners, and soaps.   

Product Info:


Inci: Hydrogenated Persea Gratissima Seed Oil
Color: Soft Green
Usage: Balms- 5-100%
          Lotions, Creams, Conditioners, other- 2-6%
 The butter is made from avocado oil which makes it a super soft, greenish butter with very mild smell. Its melting properties are very good. It is perfect for body care products, skin care and hair products.
It can and is often used in soap manufacturing along with toiletries that need better hydration and works really good to soften rough skin and hydrate at a deep level dry skin.
INCI Name: Avocado Butter (Persae Gratissima).
SAP Value 177 - 198.
  • It only takes small amounts of Avocado Butter to create rich moisturizing properties.



Average Customer Review: Based on 1 Reviews. Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Loved The Avocado Butter April 28, 2010
Reviewer: Laurel Cane from New Mexico United States  
I used this butter to make a conditioner for chronically dry scalp issue and the results were really good. your avocado butter is super soft and easy to work with. I have used some that seemed extremely oily - your was not.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Butters & Waxes


Acacia Gum $2.55
Gigawhite $100.00
Polysorbate 60 $4.72
Acai Powder $7.45
BioActive VitA $17.69
LiproWheat $5.91
Dead Sea Salt $100.00
Glyceryl Stearate $100.00
Hyaluronic Acid $4.69