Extra Virgin Olive Butter Supplier:
Extra Virgin Olive Butter, made from coldpressed extra virgin olive oil and solid vegetable oils, is a stable cosmetic butter. It helps to moisturize and condition dry skin and is excellent in as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products.
Product Info:
| Inci: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil |
|
Green Solid at room temperature. |
| Melt Range: 60 - 63C / 140 - 146F |
| Flash Point: 241C |
-
Extra Virin Olive Butter is good for use in lotions, creams, balms, lipbalms, and cleansing products.
-
IN STOCK ships today
|
|