Cetearyl Alcohol NF Supplier:
Cetearyl Alcohol NF is a high end blend of cetyl and stearyl fatty alcohol. It is used to stablilize and thicken. It is useful in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations. Cetearyl Alcohol NF can also serve as a co-emulsifier.
Product Info:
| Inci: Cetearyl Alcohol |
|
Usage 1 to 25% |
| Required HBL: 15.5 |
| Soluble in oil, Not Soluble in water |
-
Good for use in lotions, creams, ointments, salt scrubs, and body butters.
-
Natural Vegetable Source
-
IN STOCK ships today
|
|