Acai Oil Wholesaler & Supplier:
Acai Oil is an active ingredient that has a high concentration of polyphenols, essential fatty acids, Vitamin C, and phytosterols. It is good for use in many antiaging products including face lotions and creams, body lotions and butters, serums, sun care and hair care.
Product Info:
| Inci: Euterpe Oleracea (Acia) Fruit Oil |
|
Usage 2% |
| Oil Soluble |
| Store at Room Temperature or Refridgerate, Keep Away from Light |
-
Acai Oil is rejuvenation and rich in antioxidants.
-
Some studies have found Acai to have 10 times the antioxidants of red grapes.