View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp

Join our mailing list!




(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Ingredients > Emulsifiers >

  Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters
  Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters
 

Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters Supplier:


Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters is derived from the olive tree and is water soluble and provides excellent emolliency and conditioning qualities.  It is outstanding for use in many products such as creams, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, cleansers and scrubs.  Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters can also be used as a co-emulsifiers. 

Product Info:


Inci: PEG-7 Olivate
Usage 1 to 10%
HLB Value: 11
Water Soluble, Oil Dispersible

  • Natural Vegetable Source



Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
OOPEG4 Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters- 1 pound $16.89
OOPEG7 Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters- 20 pounds $212.69
OOPEG5 Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters- 4 pounds $57.55
OOPEG2 Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters- 4oz $6.19
OOPEG3 Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters- 8 oz $9.92
OOPEG6 Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters- 8 pounds $92.15
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Ingredients > Emulsifiers
Ingredients > Oils & Emollients


Hydrolyzed Oats (Cromoist) $5.89
Aloe Vera Oil Extract $3.45
EmEster $5.50
Aloe Vera Gel - Liquid $4.95
Cyclomethicone $100.00
Cromollient SC $2.89
Dimethicone 1000 $100.00
Cosmocil CQ $3.88
Solu-Silk SF - Silk Amino Acids $3.92
www.mcleancentre.org

 About Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Company Info | Advertising | Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © www.mcleancentre.org. All Rights Reserved.
Sell Online with Volusion.