View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp

Join our mailing list!




(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Ingredients > Humectants >

  Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate
Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate
 

Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate Supplier:


Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate has many uses in personal care products such as an emulsifying agent or humectant and conditioner in skin and hair care. It is derived from vegetable and can be used in lotions, creams, facial cleansers, and bath products like scrubs and butters.  Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate is also useful as a gellant in antiperspirants and deodorants with Propylene Glycol, Silicone or Alcohol.


Product Info:


Inci: Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate 
Usage 0.5 to 10%
Waxy Beige Flakes
Melt Range: 85 - 95C

  • Sodium Behenyl Lactylate is useful in low irritation bar soaps that moistures skin.

  • IN STOCK ships today



Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
SBL4 Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate- 1 pound
$8.43
SBL6 Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate- 25 pounds
$139.19
SBL2 Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate- 4 oz
$3.11
SBL5 Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate- 5 pounds
$37.21
SBL3 Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate- 8 oz
$5.21
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Ingredients > Humectants
Ingredients > Conditioners & Thickeners
Ingredients > Emulsifiers
www.mcleancentre.org

 About Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Company Info | Advertising | Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © www.mcleancentre.org. All Rights Reserved.
Sell Online with Volusion.