View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp

Join our mailing list!




(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Ingredients > Surfactants >

  Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
 
Our Price: $2.69


Product Code: SHAM1

Description
 

Cocamidopropyl Betaine Supplier:


Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric natural surfactatn drived from coconut oil.  It is used to boost and stabilize foam and improve viscosity in body wash and shampoos.    


Product Info:


Inci: Cocamidopropyl Betaine 
Gold Color Liquid

  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine can be used with almost any other surfactant for shampoo, body wash and bubble bath. 


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Ingredients > Surfactants


Borage Seed Oil $4.89
Argan Oil $7.00
Apricot Kernel Oil $1.45
Abyssinian Oil $3.55
Acai Oil $7.69
Zinc Body Lotion 8 oz $16.95
Baby Lotion (Sensitive) $12.00
Stretch Mark Lotion 8 oz $31.95
Body Odor Lotion (Purify) 8 oz $16.95
www.mcleancentre.org

 About Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Company Info | Advertising | Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © www.mcleancentre.org. All Rights Reserved.
Sell Online with Volusion.