View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp

Join our mailing list!




(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Ingredients > Thickeners >

  Stearic Acid
  Stearic Acid
 

Stearic Acid Supplier:


Stearic Acid is a naturally derived fatty acid used to thicken and stabilize.  It is excellent to give a soft feel to creams and lotions.    


Product Info:


Inci: Stearic Acid 
Usage 1 to 25%
Oil Soluble
Natural Vegetable Source

  • Stearic Acid is used in oil-in water emulsions, water-in-oil emulsions, as well as lotions, creams, butters, ointments, and salt scrubs. 

  • IN STOCK ships today



Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
STEAR4 Stearic Acid- 1 pound $5.93
STEAR6 Stearic Acid- 20 pounds $71.15
STEAR2 Stearic Acid- 4 oz $2.49
STEAR5 Stearic Acid- 5 pounds $22.21
STEAR3 Stearic Acid- 8 oz $3.94
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Ingredients > Thickeners
Ingredients > Emulsifiers


Cetearath 20 $3.55
Acai Extract $2.40
CrodaSinic LS-30 $100.00
Acai Powder $7.45
Cetearyl Alcohol NF $2.68
Potassium Sorbate $2.98
Allantoin $4.45
Canadian Glacial Clay $19.89
Shea Butter Certified Organic $3.91
www.mcleancentre.org

 About Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Company Info | Advertising | Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © www.mcleancentre.org. All Rights Reserved.
Sell Online with Volusion.