Acacia Gum Supplier:
Acacia Gum is a natural polysaccharide derived from the sap of the African acacia tree. It is popular for its demulcent and anti-inflammatory qualities. Acacia Gum is excellent for use in lotions, creams, body mists, and hair care porducts.
Product Info:
| Inci: Acacia Gum |
|
Usage 1 to 20% |
| PH 4.0 to 5.5 |
| Soluble in Water- Not Soluble in Oils |
-
Acacia Gum is a low viscosity, multifunctional natural emulsifier and stabilizer.
-
It is a natural emulsifier for lotions, creams, serums, hair care products, mists, and sprayable lotions.
-
IN STOCK ships today
|
|