View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp

Join our mailing list!




(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Ingredients > Thickeners >

  Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)
  Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) Natural Thickener For Shampoos and Washes
 

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) Supplier:


Hydroxyethyl Cellulose is a great thickening agent for cosmetic and personal care products.  It is a nonionic  water polymer and is excellent for making clear gel products. 


Product Info:


Inci: Hydroxyethyl Cellulose 
Usage 0.1 to 3%
PH  6.0 (1% in water)
Soluble in Water/ Not Soluble in Oils

  • Hydroxethyl Cellulose is perfect for making clear serums and clear styling gels. 

  • IN STOCK ships today



Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
THICK654 Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)- 1 pound $11.95
THICK651 Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)- 2 oz $3.50
THICK652 Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)- 4 oz $5.19
THICK655 Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)- 5 pounds $64.98
THICK653 Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)- 8 oz $7.59
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Ingredients > Thickeners
Ingredients > Conditioners & Thickeners


Licorice Root Extract $2.69
Shea Oil $1.92
Polysorbate 80 $4.99
Cucumber Extract $100.00
Antioxidant Complex T-5 $11.65
Sodium Alginate $3.11
Polawax - Emulsifying Wax NF $2.91
Polysorbate 20 $5.21
Chamomile Extract WS $4.68
www.mcleancentre.org

 About Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Company Info | Advertising | Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © www.mcleancentre.org. All Rights Reserved.
Sell Online with Volusion.